Wednesday Directors and scorers

2018 DIRECTORS AND SCORERS  
     
Doddridge Pairs Director Scorer
17-Jan M.Clarke M.Lawry
24-Jan D.Comber "
31-Jan S.Wright "
     
M.Cooper Indiv.    
7-Feb C. Hull S.Wanden
14-Feb M.Clarke "
21-Feb D.Mackay "
     
Wright Swiss Pairs    
28-Feb D.Mallon R.Calderwood/ J. Olliver
7-Mar D.Bennet "
14-Mar T.Horner "
     
Teams 1    
21-Mar D.Bennet R.Calderwood
28-Mar S.Wright "
4-Apr D.Mallon "
11-Apr T.Horner "
     
Presidents Indiv.    
18-Apr D.Mackay D.Bennet
25-Apr D.Comber "
2-May M.Clarke "
9-May R.Calderwood "
     
Thomson Indiv.    
16-May D.Mackay S. Wanden
23-May D.Mallon "
30-May S.Wright "
     
Championship pairs    
6-Jun   J.Easterbrook
13-Jun   "
20-Jun   "
     
Winter Pairs    
27-Jun T.Horner M.Lawry
4-Jul D.Bennet "
11-Jul D.Mallon "
     
Parker Plate Indiv.    
18-Jul D.Mackay D.Bennet
25-Jul D.Comber "
1-Aug M.Clarke "

Thursday Directors and scorers 2019

      Director  Scorer
17-Jan Play and Learn 1  Basic openers and responses   Bryan Green  
  White Handicap Pairs       
24-Jan     Bryan Green Lynda Bateman
31-Jan     Bryan Green Lynda Bateman
7-Feb     Bryan Green Lynda Bateman
   Play and Learn 2 Transfers and Stayman      
14-Feb     Bryan Green  
  Fairfield Pairs      
21-Feb     Dave Bennet Bryan Green
28-Feb     Dave Bennet Bryan Green
7-Mar   Lessons 1 Dave Bennet Bryan Green
  Bruce Jones Pairs      
14-Mar   Lessons 2 Margaret Clarke Trish Tough
21-Mar   Lessons 3 Mike Murray Trish Tough
28-Mar   Lessons 4 Bryan Green Trish Tough
31-Mar Sat Open 8B Multigrade Pairs Tournament      
  Championship Pairs 1      
4-Apr   Lessons 5 Bryan Green Bryan Green
11-Apr   Lessons 6 Bryan Green Bryan Green
18-Apr   Lessons 7 Bryan Green Bryan Green
  Hamilton Williams Handicap individual       
25-Apr   Lessons 8 Dave Bennet  Bryan Green
2-May   Lessons 9 Mike Murray Lynda Bateman
9-May   Lessons 10 Margaret Clarke Lynda Bateman
  Championship Pairs 2      
16-May   Lessons 11 Bryan Green Bryan Green
23-May   Lessons 12 Bryan Green Bryan Green
30-May   Lessons 13 Bryan Green Bryan Green
  Horowhenua Welcome  pairs      
6-Jun     Roger Calderwood Roger Calderwood
13-Jun     Roger Calderwood Roger Calderwood
17-Jun Sun Levin Junior/Intermediate Pairs Tournament      
20-Jun     Roger Calderwood Roger Calderwood
  Burns Pairs      
27-Jun     Philipa Henderson Trish Tough
4-Jul     Philipa Henderson Trish Tough
11-Jul     Philipa Henderson Trish Tough
       
       

 

  Winter Individual- Handicap      
18-Jul     Mike Murray Bryan Green
22-Jul Sun Levin Open Pairs Tournament      
25-Jul     Dave Bennet Lynda Bateman
1-Aug     Stafford Ball Lynda Bateman
  Play and Learn 3  2 and 3 openers      
8-Aug        
  Cargil Pairs      
15-Aug     Mike Murray  Bryan Green
22-Aug     Margaret Clarke Bryan Green
29-Aug     Stafford Ball Bryan Green
         
5-Sep     Bryan Green  
1-Sep Sat Open 8B Multigrade Swiss Pairs      
  Clarke pairs      
12-Sep     Philipa Henderson Lynda Bateman
19-Sep     Philipa Henderson Lynda Bateman
26-Sep     Philipa Henderson Lynda Bateman
  Mackay Handicap  Pairs      
3-Oct     Stafford Ball Trish Tough
10-Oct     Stafford Ball Trish Tough
17-Oct     Stafford Ball Trish Tough
   Play and Learn 4  Card play   Bryan Green  
24-Oct        
  Bertram Pairs      
31-Oct     Roger Calderwood Bryan Green
7-Nov     Bryan Green Bryan Green
2-Nov Fri NZ wide Pairs And Donelly Jugs       
14-Nov     Margaret Clarke Bryan Green
13-Nov Mon AGM 6.45pm      
  Heatherlea  Pairs       
21-Nov     Bryan Green Lynda Bateman
28-Nov     Bryan Green Lynda Bateman
5-Dec     Bryan Green Lynda Bateman
10-Dec Mon Prize Giving  7pm Followed by Dave Herries Multigrade       
       
Add content