2021 Open Players

 

Open                5-Star Local Masters and above 

Computer Number First Name Family Name Club Tournament Grade Stars Rank Rating Pts A Pts B Pts C Pts Club Grade 
1689 Basia Arnold Otaki Intermediate 5 Local Master 62 30.12 303 43 Open
1803 Naciye Bagci Otaki Open 7 Provincial Master 190 60.32 766 30 Open
1802 Yuri Bagci Otaki Intermediate 11 Local Master 108 21.04 607 4 Open
42902 Anne Baird-Horner Otaki Open 3 Master 242 130.46 781 91 Open
15380 Anthea Black Otaki Open 4 Provincial Master 152 68.24 531 99 Open
4100 Margaret Clarke Levin Open 1 Life Master 284 308.06 833 93 Open
4343 Deryn Comber Levin Intermediate 10 Local Master 68 33.6 529 38 Open
40303 Maree Cudby Levin Open 3 Provincial Master 163 85.62 362 71 Open
55014 Sandy Davies Levin Intermediate 9 Local Master 111 30.44 476 63 Open
5142 Sheila Dawkins Levin Intermediate 5 Local Master 46 4 342 61 Open
46985 Kerry Geertson Levin Intermediate 7 Local Master 90 16.52 414 74 Open
47916 Bridget Hannaway-Willcox Wellington Open 1 Master 234 112.13 416 7 Open
53246 Tim Horner Otaki Open 3 Master 230 128.46 688 70 Open
84552 Joyce Hughes Otaki Intermediate 17 Local Master 175 43.88 864 33 Open
8894 Chris Hull Levin Open 4 Provincial Master 59 58.96 503 79 Open
10800 Dorothy Mackay Levin Open 1 Life Master 419 361.57 1093 80 Open
11657 Bobbie McKenzie Levin Intermediate 16 Local Master 89 16 854 31 Open
52683 Ken Morris Levin Intermediate 6 Local Master 53 4 385 44 Open
42140 Paul Simons Levin Intermediate 8 Local Master 60 30.38 433 8 Open
42762 Nan Wehipeihana Wellington Open 1 Master 201 165.8 293 25 Open
8115 Rosemary Wilson Levin Open 1 Provincial Master 61 52.07 191 56 Open
2613 Jane Windle Otaki Open 5 Provincial Master 196 99.08 504 29 Open
18739 Eunice Wright Levin Intermediate 6 Local Master 32 3 356 5 Open
47577 Sandie Wright Levin Open 2 Master 155 137.29 503 99 Open

2021 Intermediate Players

 Intermediate -  0-4 Star Local Masters

 

 

Computer Number First Name Family Name Tournament Grade Stars Rank Rating Pts A Pts B Pts C Pts Club Grade 
52182 Hank Ankins Intermediate 4 Local Master 97 5.48 255 13 Intermediate
33924 Stafford Ball Intermediate 3 Local Master 67 3.48 222 38 Intermediate
60047 Lynda Bateman Intermediate 0 Local Master 39 0 63 27 Intermediate
8064 Tricia Bayley Intermediate 4 Local Master 74 5.48 272 9 Intermediate
8066 Cath Bennet Intermediate 3 Local Master 71 4.56 218 74 Intermediate
34914 David Bennet Intermediate 2 Local Master 56 1.36 170 10 Intermediate
2674 Doug Bolitho Intermediate 0 Local Master 20 0 64 84 Intermediate
29181 Roger Calderwood Intermediate 3 Local Master 94 0 213 74 Intermediate
36593 Cath Cooper Intermediate 4 Local Master 90 5 267 64 Intermediate
40958 Valerie Dobson Intermediate 0 Local Master 38 0 98 66 Intermediate
20843 Barbara Easterbrook Intermediate 0 Local Master 16 0 60 63 Intermediate
8121 John Easterbrook Intermediate 0 Local Master 16 0 77 42 Intermediate
38741 Diane Edwards Intermediate 0 Local Master 42 0 82 44 Intermediate
20811 Mary Forward Intermediate 0 Local Master 17 0 58 45 Intermediate
39897 Janet Fryer Intermediate 2 Local Master 49 0 164 99 Intermediate
32007 Elicia Gold Intermediate 1 Local Master 146 1.88 119 83 Intermediate
36582 Bryan Green Intermediate 2 Local Master 28 1 154 39 Intermediate
34905 Joanne Gunning Intermediate 2 Local Master 36 2 172 51 Intermediate
20873 Dayle Harpur Intermediate 0 Local Master 22 0 52 36 Intermediate
20876 Gerald Harpur Intermediate 0 Local Master 26 0 69 80 Intermediate
20820 Robert Harrison Intermediate 0 Local Master 22 0 81 35 Intermediate
26152 Ian Hayward Intermediate 0 Local Master 50 0 95 95 Intermediate
34774 Jim Heald Intermediate 3 Local Master 105 2 206 92 Intermediate
44254 Philippa Henderson Intermediate 0 Local Master 50 0 63 62 Intermediate
8558 Ann Hogg Intermediate 4 Local Master 36 10.88 265 32 Intermediate
8890 Allan Hull Intermediate 1 Local Master 20 1.4 124 32 Intermediate
34210 Jan Jordan Intermediate 0 Local Master 30 0 50 77 Intermediate
43297 Mary Keenan Intermediate 0 Local Master 4 0 79 3 Intermediate
20784 Sally Kerr Intermediate 0 Local Master 16 0 75 29 Intermediate
8070 Marie Kerrison Intermediate 3 Local Master 55 5 214 17 Intermediate
38734 Bruce Kerse Intermediate 0 Local Master 30 0 59 87 Intermediate
22627 Barry Kessell Intermediate 2 Local Master 86 6 158 30 Intermediate
8109 Joyce Kirk Intermediate 0 Local Master 5 0 62 78 Intermediate
38729 Mark Kuijten Intermediate 1 Local Master 76 1 117 8 Intermediate
38726 Lynne Long Intermediate 1 Local Master 72 0 118 38 Intermediate
8087 Denis Mallon Intermediate 3 Local Master 58 18 196 76 Intermediate
34897 John Miller Intermediate 2 Local Master 45 0 191 10 Intermediate
20857 Colleen Murray Intermediate 1 Local Master 29 0 112 65 Intermediate
20860 Mike Murray Intermediate 0 Local Master 20 0 79 6 Intermediate
12840 Vivienne Okeby Intermediate 1 Local Master 4 3 137 20 Intermediate
40416 Janet Olliver Intermediate 0 Local Master 50 0 69 39 Intermediate
53578 Helen Oosterwijk Intermediate 1 Local Master 14 0 144 20 Intermediate
43585 Andeana Pilalis Intermediate 0 Local Master 78 4.68 95 90 Intermediate
36534 Audrey Sciascia Intermediate 0 Local Master 3 0 62 54 Intermediate 
34909 Sue Scrimshaw Intermediate 4 Local Master 68 18 247 48 Intermediate
52990 Roy Sewell Intermediate 0 Local Master 17 0 89 51 Intermediate
52886 Valerie Sewell Intermediate 1 Local Master 22 0 112 63 Intermediate
84571 June Shepherd Intermediate 2 Local Master 75 5.48 153 54 Intermediate
36598 Noeline Sissons Intermediate 3 Local Master 54 0 211 8 Intermediate
34189 Val Smith Intermediate 1 Local Master 54 6.24 103 97 Intermediate
34197 Gae Stewart Intermediate 0 Local Master 27 0 53 29 Intermediate
8074 Sue Sturt Intermediate 0 Local Master 14 0 65 51 Intermediate
10202 Helen Walshaw Intermediate 1 Local Master 39 0 118 57 Intermediate
34211 Sharon Wanden Intermediate 2 Local Master 90 6 154 17 Intermediate
22652 Graeme Wylie Intermediate 2 Local Master 96 2.96 182 22 Intermediate
34195 Jill Yap Intermediate 0 Local Master 44 0 80 64 Intermediate
29193 Annette Yates Intermediate 0 Local Master 44 1 84 36 Intermediate

2021 Junior Players

 

 Junior -            Club Masters, Novice and Certificate of Proficiency

 

Computer Number First Name Family Name Tournament Grade Stars Rank Rating Pts A Pts B Pts C Pts Club Grade 
29190 Irene Barrett Junior 0 Club Master 18 0 39 71 Junior
2675 Eileen Bolitho Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 2 0 16 22 Junior
42337 Joan Brown Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 8 0 11 40 Junior
29194 John Brown Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 9 0 16 5 Junior
46313 Andrew Cozens Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 17 0 18 5 Junior
32660 John Denton Junior 0 Novice 3 0 2 99 Junior
29182 Lorraine Easton Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 14 0 13 52 Junior
42336 Steven Fryer Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 4 0 6 48 Junior
48540 Martin Gibbs Junior 0 Novice 0 0 0 40 Junior
46315 Mary Growcott Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 6 0 6 24 Junior
37120 Christine Harris Junior 0 Club Master 29 0 49 18 Junior
20812 Helen Harrison Junior 0 Club Master 11 0 37 78 Junior
39940 Heather Harvey Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 6 0 6 42 Junior
2161 Yvette  Hewlett Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 14 0 13 95 Junior
47145 Karen Hutchins Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 5 0 5 63 Junior
9659 Hohi Jones Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 2 0 13 56 Junior
39935 Bernard Long Junior 0 Club Master 21 0 28 39 Junior
8102 Helen Mallon Junior 0 Club Master 11 0 38 68 Junior
45727 Kevin Marino Junior 0 Novice 4 0 3 94 Junior
47343 Karen Marshall Junior 0 Novice 2 0 1 75 Junior
45725 Val McCall Junior 0 Novice 3 0 4 51 Junior
45731 Giselle McCashin Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 5 0 6 80 Junior
45730 Kevin McCashin Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 11 0 13 50 Junior
48528 Christine Moriarty Junior 0 Novice 0 0 0 36 Junior
11234 John Olifent Junior 0 Novice 2 0 2 10 Junior
45724 Richard Olsthoorn Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 6 0 6 29 Junior
50776 Susan ONeil Junior 0 Novice 0 0 0 2 Junior
22661 Alastair Pain Junior 0 Club Master 23 0 37 18 Junior
49737 Alan Parish Junior 0 Novice 1 0 0 91 Junior
48523 Yvonne Ralph Junior 0 Novice 0 0 0 40 Junior
39943 Dorothy Rofe Junior 0 Novice 2 0 2 61 Junior
46073 Annette Rowe Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 10 0 13 72 Junior
33533 Sue-Ann Russell Junior 0 Novice 2 0 2 96 Junior
48525 Chris Ryder Junior 0 Novice 0 0 0 0 Junior
45305 Bary Scott Junior 0 Club Master 16 0 20 23 Junior
37825 Nevile
Sevicke-Jones
Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 1 0 15 27 Junior
50775 Brian  Smith Junior 0 Novice 0 0 0 17 Junior
11232 Helen Smith Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 10 0 9 70 Junior
11229 Sue Staples Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 10 0 9 46 Junior
29716 Barbara Taylor Intermediate 0 Club Master 37 0 48 41 Junior
48524 Terry Taylor Junior 0 Novice 0 0 0 27 Junior
12017 Terry Taylor Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 6 0 8 9 Junior
39941 Trish Tough Junior 0 Certificate of Proficiency 11 0 15 54 Junior

2021 Intermediates who are eligible to play on Thursdays

Intermediate players with 30 or less Rating Points and less than 10,000 C Points can play without penalty.

Eligible Intermediate players cannot play together in the Thursday Championships but may play with a Junior player.

 

Non-eligible Intermediate players may be invited into the room by the Convenor or as a Director. A 5% penalty will apply. Open players who direct may play with a 10% penalty.

Computer Number First Name Family Name Tournament Grade Stars Rank Rating Pts A Pts B Pts C Pts Club Grade 
2674 Doug Bolitho Intermediate 0 Local Master 20 0 64 84 Intermediate
36534 Audrey  Sciascia Intermediate 0 Local Master 3 0 62 54 Intermediate
20843 Barbara Easterbrook Intermediate 0 Local Master 16 0 60 63 Intermediate
8121 John Easterbrook Intermediate 0 Local Master 16 0 77 42 Intermediate
20811 Mary Forward Intermediate 0 Local Master 17 0 58 45 Intermediate
20876 Gerald Harpur Intermediate 0 Local Master 26 0 69 80 Intermediate
20873 Dayle Harpur Intermediate 0 Local Master 22 0 52 36 Intermediate
20820 Robert Harrison Intermediate 0 Local Master 22 0 81 35 Intermediate
34210 Jan Jordan Intermediate 0 Local Master 30 0 50 77 Intermediate
43297 Mary Keenan Intermediate 0 Local Master 4 0 79 3 Intermediate
20784 Sally Kerr Intermediate 0 Local Master 16 0 75 29 Intermediate
38734 Bruce Kerse Intermediate 0 Local Master 30 0 59 87 Intermediate
8109 Joyce Kirk Intermediate 0 Local Master 5 0 62 78 Intermediate
20860 Mike Murray Intermediate 0 Local Master 20 0 79 6 Intermediate
52990 Roy Sewell Intermediate 0 Local Master 17 0 89 51 Intermediate
34197 Gae Stewart Intermediate 0 Local Master 27 0 53 29 Intermediate
8074 Sue Sturt Intermediate 0 Local Master 14 0 65 51 Intermediate
Add content